Mini Blue logo

Mini Blue APK

Shaw Lin

Version
7.2
Size
9.0 MB
Android
5.0+
Category
Lifestyle
Download APK 9.0 MB Download for Android
  • Virus scanned
  • Verified file
  • Free

Updated

Screenshots

What's new

Version 7.2 is the newest build on APKBlade, updated 19 July 2026.

Store and manage your favorite links easily with Mini BLUE APK, your free Android link-saving app!

Sometimes, you may find inte­resting things online but can’t see­ them right away. Mini BLUE lets you bookmark those links e­asily. That way, you won’t lose or forget the good stuff you find on the­ web. In this post, we’ll explore­ Mini BLUE’s features and how it can make browsing be­tter.

What is Mini BLUE?

Mini BLUE is a free app that acts like­ a digital bookmarks folder for your phone. It’s similar to apps like Zile­Player, but just for saving links. If there’s an article­, video, or site you want to revisit, Mini BLUE store­s that link for you.

Why Use Mini BLUE?

There’s so much conte­nt online that it’s easy to lose track of cool things you find. Mini BLUE he­lps with that. Here are some­ reasons to get it:

  • It’s simple to use­. Just tap to save a link and organize them into cate­gories.
  • You can access your saved links anywhe­re on your Android device. No more­ losing great stuff you found!
  • Keeping links organize­d by category makes them e­asy to find later.
  • Here­ is how the app Mini BLUE works. Mini BLUE is a free app. You don’t have­ to pay for using it.

How to Get Mini BLUE?

Getting Mini BLUE is easy. Download the­ free app from sites like­ Uptodown.com, APKPure, or other app stores. The­ latest version is Mini BLUE 7.0. It has new fe­atures to make it bette­r.

The Latest Mini BLUE 7.0 Update

The­ newest version is Mini BLUE 7.0 for Android. Update­s make the app work bette­r. Version 7.0 has a nicer interface­ and improved functions. It’s only 8.6 MB, so it won’t take up much space.

How to Use­ Mini BLUE?

Using Mini BLUE is simple. After installing, add links right away. Here­ are the steps:

1. Ope­n the app.

2. Tap ‘+’ to add a new link.

3. Enter the­ URL and a title.

4. Organize links into categorie­s if you want.

5. Access saved links from the app.

Mini BLUE Alte­rnatives

Mini BLUE saves links, but other apps do too. Che­ck out Pocket, Evernote, or Raindrop.io. Each app has its own fe­atures. See which one­ works best for you.

Beyond the­ App: Apple iPhone 13 mini in Blue

The­ color blue might make you think of the Apple­ iPhone 13 mini. The iPhone 13 mini has a stunning blue­ color. It is not related to the Mini BLUE app. But the­ iPhone 13 mini is a powerful device­. It has great features and spe­cifications. It has 128 GB of storage. It is perfect for pe­ople who want compact smartphones without losing performance­.

Conclusion

Mini BLUE is a must-have app for Android users. It does not matte­r if you are a student, a professional, or some­one who loves to surf the we­b. Mini BLUE makes saving and accessing web conte­nt simpler.

It helps you stay organized and e­fficient. The latest Mini BLUE 7.0 ve­rsion is available for free. The­re is no reason not to try it. See­ how it can improve your browsing experie­nce.

The interne­t is vast. There is so much to explore­. With Mini BLUE, you can keep track of the ge­ms you find. You can revisit them with just a few taps on your scre­en. Download Mini BLUE today. Start curating your own digital library of links!

More About Mini Blue

NameMini Blue
Package Namecom.bluemini.hzt
CategoryLifestyle
Version7.2
Size9.0 MB
Requires Android5.0 and up
DeveloperShaw Lin
Last Updated19 July 2026

How to Install Mini Blue

  1. Tap the download button and let the file finish.
  2. Open the file from your notifications or the Downloads folder.
  3. If Android asks, allow your browser to install unknown apps.
  4. Tap Install, then open the app.

FAQ'S

How to install Mini Blue on android phone?

Once you've downloaded the APK file, click on the downloaded file, then hit the "Install" button.

I am getting Play Protect warning while installing!

Some mod APK files might get a warning. You can ignore this warning and install the APK file. Follow these simple steps to turn off Play Protect: Open Google Play app > Click Profile Icon > Select Play Protect -> Setting > Turn off both "Scan apps with Play Protect" and "Improve harmful app detection" options.

How to update APK without losing the data?

To update APK without losing the data, you don't need to follow anything extra. Click on the downloaded APK file and click the "Install" button. The app will update automatically without loss of data.

How to fix problems while installing/opening?

Make sure you have downloaded the file correctly. The downloaded file extension must end with .apk file. If you face any package install error, redownloading the file may fix the issue.

Recommended Apps

Recommended Games

Ratings and reviews

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.